OUR
People

Our talented staff are committed to doing the very best we can for all students in our school, with an unconditional focus on the growth, progress, and high educational achievement of each and every unique student. This is the talented and committed team that makes it happen.

Mr Eddie Norgate
Mr Eddie NorgatePrincipal
Rūma Akoako Roberts
Mr Peter Fowler
Mr Peter FowlerDeputy Principal
Rūma Akoako Griffiths
Miss Natalie Dirkze
Miss Natalie DirkzeDeputy Principal
Rūma Akoako Thelning

Leadership Team

Kei Hapori Teachers

Mrs Michelle Hetherington
Mrs Michelle Hetherington
Kei 1
Mrs Kylie Meyer
Mrs Kylie Meyer
Kei 1
Mrs Lisa Andersen
Mrs Lisa Andersen
Kei 1
Mr Shane Barr
Mr Shane Barr
Kei 2
Mr Sebastian John
Mr Sebastian John
Kei 3
Miss Harriet Kingston
Miss Harriet Kingston
Kei 4
Miss Rachael Cooper
Miss Rachael Cooper
Kei 5
Miss Helen Maynard
Miss Helen Maynard
Kei 5

Takere Hapori Teachers

Miss Rebecca Waters
Miss Rebecca Waters
Takere 6
Mr Craig Dalzell
Mr Craig Dalzell
Takere 6
Miss Courtney Ross
Miss Courtney Ross
Takere 7
Ms Jo Gorman
Ms Jo Gorman
Takere 7
Mr Jadyn James
Mr Jadyn James
Takere 8
Miss Lucy Day
Miss Lucy Day
Takere 9
Ms Melody McCombe
Ms Melody McCombe
Takere 10
Miss Sophie Crawford
Miss Sophie Crawford
Takere 10

Puneke Hapori Teachers

Ms Tori Wilby
Ms Tori Wilby
Puneke 11
Mr Brent Jackson
Mr Brent Jackson
Puneke 11
Miss Hannah Langley
Miss Hannah Langley
Puneke 12
Mr Chris Cole
Mr Chris Cole
Puneke 13
Miss Nadia Van Vliet
Miss Nadia Van Vliet
Puneke 14
Ms Charlotte Lamb
Ms Charlotte Lamb
Puneke 15
Miss Philippa Chilvers
Miss Philippa Chilvers
Puneke 15

Mapuna STEAM Hapori and Specialist Teachers

Mrs Ann Lane
Mrs Ann Lane
Food Technology
Mrs Pauline Smythe
Mrs Pauline Smythe
Fabric Technology
Ms Jacinta Burton
Ms Jacinta Burton
Science
Mr Steve Morgan
Mr Steve Morgan
Digital Technology
Mr Richard Browne
Mr Richard Browne
Hard Materials Technology
Mrs Cheryl Sutton
Mrs Cheryl Sutton
Arts
Mrs Julie Lindsay
Mrs Julie Lindsay
Technology Technician/Teacher Aide
Ms Joy Paton
Ms Joy Paton
ESOL
Mrs Annie Bowker
Mrs Annie Bowker
SENCO
Miss Courtney Ross
Miss Courtney Ross
Sport Coordinator

Counselling

Ms Marg Flyvbjerg
Ms Marg Flyvbjerg
Counsellor
Ms Lyndy Broughton
Ms Lyndy Broughton
Arts Therapist

Administration
& Support

Mrs Christine Lambie
Mrs Christine Lambie
Principal’s PA
Mrs Jo McGregor
Mrs Jo McGregor
Finance Officer
Jo Fogarty
Jo Fogarty
International Student Director/Office Administrator
Mrs Sue Lawson
Mrs Sue Lawson
Teacher Aide/Office Administrator
Ms Marg Flyvbjerg
Ms Marg Flyvbjerg
Counsellor
Ms Lyndy Broughton
Ms Lyndy Broughton
Arts Therapist
Mrs Anne Gregory-Hunt
Mrs Anne Gregory-Hunt
Teacher Aide
Mrs Julie Lindsay
Mrs Julie Lindsay
Technology Technician/Teacher Aide
Mrs Melinda Dunstan
Mrs Melinda Dunstan
Teacher Aide
Jo Robertson
Jo Robertson
Teacher Aide
Mrs Shelly Thomas
Mrs Shelly Thomas
Teacher Aide
Ms Sarah Redmayne
Ms Sarah Redmayne
Teacher Aide
Kate Wood
Kate Wood
Teacher Aide
Ruth Grey
Ruth Grey
Librarian
Ms Kelly Lodge
Ms Kelly Lodge
Canteen Manager
Mr Brian McMenamin
Mr Brian McMenamin
Caretaker
Mr Mal Payne
Mr Mal Payne
Grounds-person